Oakmoss Essential Oil
₹500.00 – ₹600.00
- Oakmoss essential oil is rich in anti-aging properties and is commonly used for beautification purposes.
- Oakmoss oil has antiseptic properties, which help the skin rid itself of microbial growth.
- Oakmoss oil is anti-inflammatory and anti-aging, and great for use in soaps and other beauty products, as it is both soothing as well as an antiseptic.
- OakMoss Essential Oil has got calming effects therefore it can be used in irritation as well as inflammation. By preserving the moisture as well as balancing the oil of the skin it makes skin soft and smooth.
- Additionally irritations and swellings in the brain as well as the nervous system can also be healed with the regular use of this essential oil.
- The essential oil of Oakmoss is regarded as one of the powerful anti-depressant. Because of its dynamic calming features it gives you tranquil feeling as well as calms your mind.
- Due to the germ killing features of Oakmoss essential oil it helps to keeps the scalp and hairs free from wounds, infections, flakes, redness, and itching.
- Hairs and scalp remains moist and smooth with the frequent use of this essential oil.